Agendas & Minutes

Thank you for your interest in the Board and Committee Meetings which are held monthly.

If you see a blue box surrounding an agenda item, it is a clickable link to a staff report.

Meeting dates are subject to change. Please contact the District for date confirmation at (805) 879-4621 or by checking the link to the meeting.

Supporting material for Committee Agendas is available for viewing online through a link on the agenda for each committee meeting.

Regular and Special Board Meetings:

2021 Meeting Schedule
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
2018 Archives
2017 Archives
2016 Archives
2015 Archives
2014 Archives
2013 Archives
2012 Archives
2011 Archives
2010 Archives
2009 Archives
2008 Archives
2007 Archives
2006 Archives

Committee Meetings:

2021 Meeting Schedule
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
2018 Archives
2017 Archives
2016 Archives
2015 Archives
2014 Archives
2013 Archives
2012 Archives
2011 Archives
2010 Archives
January, 2010
January 5 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
January 20 at 2:00 PM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
January 27 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
February, 2010
February 2 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
February 11 at 2:00 PM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
February 18 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
February 23 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Lauren Hanson – Chair; Jack Cunningham (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
February 24 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
February 25 at 2:00 PM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
March, 2010
March 2 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
March 18 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
March 31 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
April, 2010
April 5 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Lauren Hanson – Chair; Jack Cunningham (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
April 8 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
April 15 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
April 22 at 2:00 PM SPECIAL ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
April 28 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
April 29 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
May, 2010
May 4 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
May 18 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
May 20 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING - CANCELLED committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

May 26 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
June, 2010
June 1 at 4:00 PM SPECIAL PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Lauren Hanson – Chair; Jack Cunningham (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
June 10 at 2:30 PM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
June 16 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
June 17 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING - CANCELLED committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

July, 2010
July 6 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
July 15 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
July 28 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
August, 2010
August 3 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
August 19 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
August 25 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
September, 2010
September 7 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
September 16 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
September 29 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
October, 2010
October 5 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
October 21 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
October 27 ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
November, 2010
November 2 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
November 3 at 2:00 PM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
November 18 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
November 19 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
December, 2010
December 7 PUBLIC INFORMATION committee members:

Committee members –Lauren Hanson, Chair; Jack Cunningham; (alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
December 16 WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
December 22 at 10:00 AM SPECIAL ADMINISTRATION committee members:

– Bill Rosen, Chair; Larry Mills (alternate Jack Cunningham)

Agenda documents
December 22 at 3:00 PM SPECIAL WATER MANAGEMENT & LONG RANGE PLANNING committee members:

Bert Bertrando – Chair; Lauren Hanson (Alternate Larry Mills)

Agenda documents
2009 Archives

Summary of Board Actions:

Meeting Schedule

All Public Meetings are Now Held by Teleconference

Because of the current public health emergency, all public meetings will be conducted by teleconference until further notice. Instructions for observing and providing public comments will be provided in meeting agendas, which will be posted in the Agendas & Minutes section and available 72 hours or more before the respective meeting.

Regular Board of Directors Meetings are scheduled for the second Tuesday of each month at 5:30 p.m.

Committee Meetings are scheduled as follows:

  • The Public Information Committee meets on the 3rd Tuesday of every month, at 10:00 a.m. 
  • The Water Management and Long-Range Planning Committee meets on the 3rd Thursday of every month, at 2:00 p.m. 
  • The Administration Committee meets on the last Wednesday of every month, at 10:00 a.m.
  • The District-Based Elections Committee meets on the first Tuesday of each quarter at 5:30 p.m.
  • Committee Meeting Minutes can be found in Board Agenda Packets